Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belsele, BelgiumBelseleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBelsele Belgium

What day is it in Belsele right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Belsele to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Belsele to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belsele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Belsele
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Belsele

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Belsele

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belcele
  • Belsele

Country

Belsele is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belsele (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 27 km
Brussels ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 91 km
The Hague ... 104 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
Amsterdam ... 150 km
Aachen ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 217 km
Köln ... 231 km
Essen ... 237 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Wuppertal ... 246 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Bochum ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 274 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 274 km
Paris ... 289 km
Münster ... 297 km
Islington ... 339 km
London ... 340 km
Wiesbaden ... 353 km
Brent ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Luton ... 370 km
Mannheim ... 395 km
Reading ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries