Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wetteren, BelgiumWetterenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWetteren Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wetteren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wetteren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wetteren
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Wetteren

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Wetteren

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veteren
  • Vetteren
  • Wetteran
  • Wetteren
  • awytwran
  • wei te lun
  • Ветерен
  • Веттерен
  • اوئتوران
  • 韦特伦

Country

Wetteren is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wetteren (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 41 km
Antwerpen ... 48 km
Rotterdam ... 112 km
The Hague ... 123 km
Utrecht ... 156 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Aachen ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 206 km
Düsseldorf ... 233 km
Duisburg ... 236 km
Köln ... 246 km
Essen ... 256 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 261 km
Wuppertal ... 263 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Paris ... 267 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Bochum ... 272 km
Dortmund ... 293 km
Münster ... 318 km
Islington ... 325 km
London ... 326 km
Brent ... 341 km
Luton ... 358 km
Wiesbaden ... 364 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Reading ... 392 km
Mannheim ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries