Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Evergem, BelgiumEvergemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEvergem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Evergem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Evergem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Evergem
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Evergem

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Evergem

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehvergem
  • Evergem
  • Everghem Rabot
  • ai fu hai mu
  • aywrzhm
  • Евергем
  • Эвергем
  • ایورژم
  • 埃弗海姆

Country

Evergem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

31,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Evergem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 57 km
Brussels ... 59 km
Rotterdam ... 109 km
The Hague ... 116 km
Utrecht ... 157 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Aachen ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 245 km
Düsseldorf ... 246 km
Duisburg ... 247 km
Köln ... 260 km
Essen ... 267 km
Paris ... 272 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 276 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 281 km
Bochum ... 284 km
Dortmund ... 304 km
Islington ... 309 km
London ... 310 km
Brent ... 325 km
Münster ... 327 km
Luton ... 341 km
Reading ... 377 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 399 km
Mannheim ... 421 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries