Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Martens-Latem, BelgiumSint-Martens-LatemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Martens-Latem Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Martens-Latem right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Martens-Latem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Martens-Latem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sint-Martens-Latem
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Sint-Martens-Latem

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Martens-Latem

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laethem-Saint-Martin
  • Sint-Martens-Latem

Country

Sint-Martens-Latem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Martens-Latem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 66 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
The Hague ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 226 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 241 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Paris ... 260 km
Köln ... 266 km
Essen ... 275 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 289 km
Bochum ... 291 km
Islington ... 305 km
London ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Brent ... 321 km
Münster ... 336 km
Luton ... 339 km
Reading ... 372 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 408 km
Mannheim ... 422 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries