Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Amandsberg, BelgiumSint-AmandsbergBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Amandsberg Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Amandsberg right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sint-Amandsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sint-Amandsberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Amandsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Amandsberg
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Sint-Amandsberg

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Amandsberg

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mont-Saint Amand
  • Sint-Amandsberg

Country

Sint-Amandsberg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

32,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Amandsberg (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 54 km
Antwerpen ... 55 km
Rotterdam ... 112 km
The Hague ... 121 km
Utrecht ... 158 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Mönchengladbach ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 249 km
Köln ... 257 km
Essen ... 265 km
Paris ... 268 km
Bonn ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 273 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Bochum ... 282 km
Dortmund ... 302 km
Islington ... 313 km
London ... 314 km
Münster ... 326 km
Brent ... 329 km
Luton ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Reading ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Mannheim ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries