Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mere, BelgiumMereBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMere Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mere to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mere
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Mere

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mere

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meire
  • Mere

Country

Mere is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mere (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 32 km
Antwerpen ... 48 km
Rotterdam ... 118 km
The Hague ... 130 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Aachen ... 170 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Düsseldorf ... 227 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Köln ... 239 km
Essen ... 251 km
Bonn ... 251 km
Wuppertal ... 257 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 259 km
Paris ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 265 km
Bochum ... 267 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 270 km
Dortmund ... 288 km
Münster ... 314 km
Islington ... 333 km
London ... 335 km
Brent ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 355 km
Luton ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km
Mannheim ... 393 km
Strasbourg ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries