Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geraardsbergen, BelgiumGeraardsbergenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGeraardsbergen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geraardsbergen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geraardsbergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Geraardsbergen
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Geraardsbergen

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Geraardsbergen

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geeraardsbergen
  • Geraardsbergen
  • Gerardsbergen
  • Grammont
  • he la er ci bei heng
  • zhrardzbrzhan
  • Гераардсберген
  • Герардсберген
  • ژراردزبرژان
  • 赫拉尔兹贝亨

Country

Geraardsbergen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

30,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geraardsbergen (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 39 km
Antwerpen ... 65 km
Rotterdam ... 136 km
The Hague ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 176 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 242 km
Paris ... 245 km
Köln ... 247 km
Bonn ... 258 km
Essen ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 267 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 268 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 270 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 276 km
Bochum ... 278 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Münster ... 327 km
Islington ... 330 km
London ... 331 km
Brent ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 358 km
Luton ... 365 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Mannheim ... 394 km
Reading ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries