Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ronse, BelgiumRonseBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRonse Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ronse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ronse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ronse
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ronse

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ronse

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Renaix
  • Rinais
  • Ronse
  • Rotnacum
  • long sai
  • rnz
  • Ронсе
  • رنز
  • 龙塞

Country

Ronse is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ronse (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 61 km
Antwerpen ... 83 km
Rotterdam ... 148 km
The Hague ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 192 km
Aachen ... 199 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Paris ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 233 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 260 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Köln ... 269 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Essen ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 292 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 298 km
Bochum ... 301 km
Islington ... 309 km
London ... 310 km
Dortmund ... 321 km
Brent ... 325 km
Luton ... 345 km
Münster ... 349 km
Reading ... 374 km
Wiesbaden ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Mannheim ... 414 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries