Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avelgem, BelgiumAvelgemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAvelgem Belgium

What day is it in Avelgem right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Avelgem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Avelgem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Avelgem
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Avelgem

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Avelgem

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aovelhem
  • Avelgem
  • Avelghem

Country

Avelgem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Avelgem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 73 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
The Hague ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Amsterdam ... 211 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Paris ... 229 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 271 km
Duisburg ... 276 km
Köln ... 281 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Essen ... 296 km
Islington ... 296 km
London ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 303 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 309 km
Bochum ... 312 km
Brent ... 312 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Luton ... 332 km
Münster ... 360 km
Reading ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Leicester ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries