Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harelbeke, BelgiumHarelbekeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHarelbeke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harelbeke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harelbeke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Harelbeke
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Harelbeke

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Harelbeke

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hailebeke
  • Harelbeke
  • Harelbeke vald
  • Harelbekė
  • Harlebeke
  • Kharelbeke
  • Oarelbeke
  • ha lei er bei ke
  • Харелбеке
  • ارل‌بک
  • 哈勒尔贝克

Country

Harelbeke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

25,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harelbeke (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 84 km
Antwerpen ... 97 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
The Hague ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 199 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Aachen ... 223 km
Paris ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 254 km
Düsseldorf ... 281 km
City of London ... 282 km
Islington ... 284 km
Duisburg ... 284 km
London ... 285 km
Köln ... 292 km
Bonn ... 304 km
Essen ... 304 km
Wuppertal ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Münster ... 367 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Leicester ... 406 km
Coventry ... 422 km
Hull ... 432 km
Strasbourg ... 434 km
Bielefeld ... 438 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries