Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bissegem, BelgiumBissegemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBissegem Belgium

What day is it in Bissegem right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bissegem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bissegem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bissegem
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Bissegem

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bissegem

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisseghem

Country

Bissegem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bissegem (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 90 km
Antwerpen ... 104 km
Rotterdam ... 157 km
The Hague ... 163 km
Utrecht ... 206 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 217 km
Paris ... 228 km
Aachen ... 229 km
Mönchengladbach ... 261 km
Islington ... 278 km
London ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 288 km
Duisburg ... 291 km
Brent ... 294 km
Köln ... 298 km
Bonn ... 310 km
Essen ... 311 km
Luton ... 314 km
Wuppertal ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 319 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 325 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Reading ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Münster ... 374 km
Leicester ... 402 km
Wiesbaden ... 410 km
Coventry ... 418 km
Nottingham ... 422 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries