Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moorsele, BelgiumMoorseleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMoorsele Belgium

What day is it in Moorsele right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moorsele to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moorsele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Moorsele
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Moorsele

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Moorsele

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moorseele
  • Moorsele

Country

Moorsele is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moorsele (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 96 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
The Hague ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 211 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Paris ... 229 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Islington ... 272 km
London ... 273 km
Brent ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 296 km
Köln ... 304 km
Luton ... 309 km
Bonn ... 316 km
Essen ... 316 km
Wuppertal ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Bochum ... 333 km
Reading ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Münster ... 378 km
Leicester ... 397 km
Coventry ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 416 km
Nottingham ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries