Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linselles, FranceLinsellesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLinselles France

What day is it in Linselles right now?

Thursday (June 8, 2023)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Linselles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Linselles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linselles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Linselles
Today, June 8, 2023

Sunrise Linselles

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Linselles

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lensel'
  • Linsele
  • Linselles
  • lan ze lei
  • Ленсель
  • 兰泽勒

Country

Linselles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,049 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linselles (North, Hauts-de-France)

Gent ... 62 km
Brussels ... 103 km
Antwerpen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 172 km
The Hague ... 177 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 209 km
Paris ... 216 km
Utrecht ... 222 km
Amsterdam ... 232 km
Aachen ... 241 km
Brighton ... 258 km
Islington ... 270 km
London ... 271 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
Brent ... 285 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Duisburg ... 305 km
Köln ... 311 km
Bonn ... 322 km
Essen ... 325 km
Wuppertal ... 331 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 333 km
Reading ... 334 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 339 km
Milton Keynes ... 339 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Southampton ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Münster ... 388 km
Leicester ... 397 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries