Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bondues, FranceBonduesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBondues France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bondues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bondues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bondues
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Bondues

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bondues

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bondi
  • Bondju
  • Bondues
  • Bonduwe
  • bang di ai
  • Бонди
  • Бондю
  • 邦迪埃

Country

Bondues is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bondues (North, Hauts-de-France)

Brussels ... 102 km
Antwerpen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 175 km
The Hague ... 180 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 212 km
Paris ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 223 km
Amsterdam ... 234 km
Aachen ... 240 km
Islington ... 272 km
London ... 273 km
Mönchengladbach ... 273 km
Brent ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Duisburg ... 305 km
Luton ... 310 km
Köln ... 310 km
Bonn ... 321 km
Essen ... 325 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 333 km
Reading ... 336 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 339 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 361 km
Münster ... 389 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Coventry ... 414 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km
Nottingham ... 421 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries