Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halluin, FranceHalluinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHalluin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halluin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Halluin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Halluin
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Halluin

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Halluin

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alijen
  • Alljuehn
  • Alljuen
  • Halewijn
  • Halluin
  • Oalewyne
  • a lu an
  • Алијен
  • Аллюен
  • Аллюэн
  • 阿吕安

Country

Halluin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halluin (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 99 km
Antwerpen ... 113 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
The Hague ... 171 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Paris ... 222 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
City of London ... 270 km
Islington ... 272 km
London ... 273 km
Düsseldorf ... 296 km
Duisburg ... 300 km
Köln ... 307 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Essen ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 328 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 330 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 334 km
Bochum ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 357 km
Münster ... 383 km
Leicester ... 397 km
Coventry ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km
Hull ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Birmingham ... 444 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries