Kuurne, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuurne, Belgium Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kuurne, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuurne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kuurne: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Kuurne

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Kuurne

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuerne
  • Kuurne

Country

Kuurne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,638 People

Cities around Kuurne (Provincie West-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 86 km
Antwerpen ... 99 km
Rotterdam ... 152 km
The Hague ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Aachen ... 225 km
Paris ... 233 km
Mönchengladbach ... 256 km
City of London ... 280 km
Islington ... 282 km
London ... 283 km
Düsseldorf ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 286 km
Köln ... 294 km
Bonn ... 306 km
Essen ... 306 km
Wuppertal ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 320 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 343 km
Münster ... 369 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Wiesbaden ... 407 km
Coventry ... 420 km
Hull ... 431 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Bielefeld ... 440 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries