Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tourcoing, FranceTourcoingFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTourcoing France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tourcoing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tourcoing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tourcoing
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Tourcoing

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tourcoing

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terkoeje
  • Toerkonje
  • Tourco
  • Tourcoing
  • Turcundium
  • Turkoan
  • Turkuehn
  • Turkuen
  • XTN
  • to~urukowan
  • tu er kuan
  • tuleukuaeng
  • turk wng
  • twrkwan
  • twrkwyngh
  • Туркоан
  • Туркуен
  • Туркуэн
  • توركوينغ
  • تورکوآن
  • ٹورکونگ
  • ตูร์กวง
  • トゥールコワン
  • 图尔宽
  • 투르쿠앵

Country

Tourcoing is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

91,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tourcoing (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 97 km
Antwerpen ... 114 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
The Hague ... 175 km
Paris ... 216 km
Utrecht ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 229 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 268 km
City of London ... 275 km
Islington ... 277 km
London ... 277 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Duisburg ... 299 km
Köln ... 304 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Essen ... 319 km
Wuppertal ... 327 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 333 km
Bochum ... 335 km
Dortmund ... 356 km
Münster ... 383 km
Leicester ... 403 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Coventry ... 418 km
Hull ... 435 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Mannheim ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries