Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nîmes, FranceNîmesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNîmes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nîmes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nîmes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nîmes
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Nîmes

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Nîmes

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FNI
  • Nemausus
  • Nim
  • Nima
  • Nimas
  • Nime
  • Nimes
  • Nimo
  • Nismes
  • Nîme
  • Nîmes
  • Nīma
  • nayym
  • ni mu
  • nim
  • nimi
  • nimu
  • nym
  • Νιμ
  • Ним
  • Нім
  • Նիմ
  • נים
  • نائیم
  • نيم
  • نیم
  • นีม
  • ნიმი
  • ニーム
  • 尼姆

Country

Nîmes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

148,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nîmes (Gard, Occitanie)

Marseille ... 101 km
Lyon ... 215 km
Nice ... 233 km
Toulouse ... 235 km
Turin ... 299 km
Eixample ... 322 km
Barcelona ... 322 km
Genoa ... 373 km
Milan ... 426 km
Zaragoza ... 483 km
Palma ... 489 km
Zürich ... 514 km
Florence ... 551 km
Bologna ... 564 km
Paris ... 576 km
Bilbao ... 587 km
Strasbourg ... 589 km
Nantes ... 602 km
Valencia ... 612 km
Karlsruhe ... 655 km
Stuttgart ... 667 km
Rome ... 687 km
Mannheim ... 704 km
Alicante ... 718 km
Augsburg ... 724 km
Madrid ... 747 km
Munich ... 747 km
Carabanchel ... 750 km
Latina ... 752 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries