Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mauguio, FranceMauguioFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMauguio France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mauguio to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mauguio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mauguio
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Mauguio

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Mauguio

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Condado de Melguelh
  • Mauguio
  • Mauguiò
  • Mauguou
  • Mauguòu
  • Melgorium
  • Mogio
  • Mont-Salaison
  • mo ji ao
  • Могио
  • Могіо
  • 莫吉奥

Country

Mauguio is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mauguio (Département de l'Hérault, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 116 km
Toulouse ... 206 km
Lyon ... 244 km
Nice ... 261 km
Eixample ... 287 km
Barcelona ... 287 km
Turin ... 335 km
Genoa ... 403 km
Zaragoza ... 447 km
Palma ... 459 km
Milano ... 462 km
Zürich ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 556 km
Valencia ... 576 km
Florence ... 580 km
Paris ... 591 km
Bologna ... 595 km
Nantes ... 596 km
Strasbourg ... 623 km
Alicante ... 683 km
Karlsruhe ... 690 km
Stuttgart ... 703 km
Rome ... 707 km
Madrid ... 711 km
Carabanchel ... 714 km
Latina ... 715 km
Valladolid ... 732 km
Mannheim ... 740 km
Murcia ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries