Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Gilles, FranceSaint-GillesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Gilles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Gilles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Gilles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Gilles
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Gilles

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Gilles

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heraclee
  • Héraclée
  • Mont-d'Abloux
  • Saint-Gilles
  • Saint-Gilles-du-Gard

Country

Saint-Gilles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Gilles (Département du Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Marseille ... 87 km
Nice ... 227 km
Lyon ... 231 km
Toulouse ... 240 km
Turin ... 303 km
Eixample ... 311 km
Barcelona ... 311 km
Genoa ... 369 km
Milano ... 429 km
Palma ... 474 km
Zaragoza ... 480 km
Zürich ... 523 km
Florence ... 546 km
Bologna ... 560 km
Bilbao ... 591 km
Paris ... 594 km
Strasbourg ... 602 km
Valencia ... 602 km
Nantes ... 618 km
Karlsruhe ... 668 km
Rome ... 676 km
Stuttgart ... 678 km
Alicante ... 706 km
Mannheim ... 718 km
Augsburg ... 732 km
Madrid ... 743 km
Carabanchel ... 746 km
Latina ... 748 km
München ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries