Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morières-lès-Avignon, FranceMorières-lès-AvignonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMorières-lès-Avignon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morières-lès-Avignon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morières-lès-Avignon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morières-lès-Avignon
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Morières-lès-Avignon

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Morières-lès-Avignon

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mor'er-lez-Avin'on
  • Morer-lez-Avin'jon
  • Morieras dAvinhon
  • Morieres
  • Morieres-les-Avignon
  • Morières
  • Morières-lès-Avignon
  • mo li ai lai a wei ni weng
  • Морьер-лез-Авиньон
  • Морєр-лез-Авіньйон
  • 莫里埃莱阿维尼翁

Country

Morières-lès-Avignon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morières-lès-Avignon (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 81 km
Nice ... 191 km
Lyon ... 199 km
Turin ... 256 km
Toulouse ... 280 km
Genoa ... 326 km
Eixample ... 357 km
Barcelona ... 357 km
Milano ... 382 km
Zürich ... 477 km
Florence ... 508 km
Palma ... 514 km
Bologna ... 519 km
Zaragoza ... 527 km
Strasbourg ... 560 km
Paris ... 578 km
Karlsruhe ... 625 km
Nantes ... 630 km
Bilbao ... 631 km
Stuttgart ... 634 km
Valencia ... 649 km
Rome ... 650 km
Mannheim ... 675 km
Augsburg ... 684 km
München ... 706 km
Wiesbaden ... 727 km
Alicante ... 752 km
Aachen ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries