Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vedène, FranceVedèneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVedène France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vedène to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vedène

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vedène
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Vedène

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Vedène

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veden
  • Vedena
  • Vedene
  • Vedenes
  • Vedène
  • Vedènes
  • fu dai na
  • wdn
  • Веден
  • ودن
  • 弗代纳

Country

Vedène is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,538 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vedène (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 85 km
Nice ... 192 km
Lyon ... 195 km
Turin ... 253 km
Toulouse ... 280 km
Genoa ... 325 km
Eixample ... 360 km
Barcelona ... 360 km
Milano ... 380 km
Zürich ... 474 km
Florence ... 508 km
Palma ... 518 km
Bologna ... 518 km
Zaragoza ... 529 km
Strasbourg ... 556 km
Paris ... 574 km
Karlsruhe ... 621 km
Nantes ... 628 km
Stuttgart ... 630 km
Bilbao ... 632 km
Rome ... 651 km
Valencia ... 652 km
Mannheim ... 672 km
Augsburg ... 681 km
München ... 704 km
Wiesbaden ... 723 km
Aachen ... 754 km
Alicante ... 755 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries