Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valréas, FranceValréasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inValréas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valréas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valréas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valréas
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Valréas

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Valréas

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'reas
  • Valreas
  • Valréas
  • Vaurias
  • Vauriàs
  • falrys
  • vu~arureasu
  • wa er lei a
  • Вальреас
  • فالريس
  • ヴァルレアス
  • 瓦尔雷阿

Country

Valréas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valréas (Département du Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 124 km
Lyon ... 151 km
Nice ... 197 km
Turin ... 229 km
Toulouse ... 297 km
Genoa ... 314 km
Milano ... 357 km
Eixample ... 400 km
Barcelona ... 400 km
Zürich ... 435 km
Florence ... 505 km
Bologna ... 508 km
Strasbourg ... 512 km
Paris ... 536 km
Zaragoza ... 558 km
Palma ... 562 km
Karlsruhe ... 578 km
Stuttgart ... 589 km
Nantes ... 610 km
Mannheim ... 628 km
Augsburg ... 645 km
Bilbao ... 646 km
Rome ... 662 km
München ... 670 km
Wiesbaden ... 679 km
Valencia ... 691 km
Aachen ... 709 km
Brussels ... 714 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries