Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loriol-sur-Drôme, FranceLoriol-sur-DrômeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLoriol-sur-Drôme France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loriol-sur-Drôme to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loriol-sur-Drôme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loriol-sur-Drôme
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Loriol-sur-Drôme

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Loriol-sur-Drôme

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LAuriou de Droma
  • LAuriou de Liuron
  • LAuriòu de Droma
  • LAuriòu de Liuron
  • Loriol
  • Loriol-sur-Drome
  • Loriol-sur-Drôme
  • Lorjol'-sjur-Drom
  • de luo ne he pan luo li ao
  • Лорйоль-сюр-Дром
  • 德罗讷河畔洛里奥

Country

Loriol-sur-Drôme is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loriol-sur-Drôme (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 110 km
Marseille ... 167 km
Nice ... 227 km
Turin ... 232 km
Toulouse ... 299 km
Genoa ... 330 km
Milano ... 358 km
Zürich ... 415 km
Eixample ... 427 km
Barcelona ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 482 km
Paris ... 493 km
Bologna ... 522 km
Florence ... 525 km
Karlsruhe ... 549 km
Stuttgart ... 564 km
Zaragoza ... 570 km
Nantes ... 578 km
Palma ... 597 km
Mannheim ... 599 km
Augsburg ... 629 km
Bilbao ... 642 km
Wiesbaden ... 648 km
München ... 656 km
Aachen ... 671 km
Brussels ... 672 km
Bonn ... 683 km
Rome ... 691 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries