Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Livron-sur-Drôme, FranceLivron-sur-DrômeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLivron-sur-Drôme France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Livron-sur-Drôme to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Livron-sur-Drôme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Livron-sur-Drôme
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Livron-sur-Drôme

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Livron-sur-Drôme

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liuron
  • Liuron de Droma
  • Livron
  • Livron-sjur-Drom
  • Livron-sur-Drome
  • Livron-sur-Drôme
  • de luo ne he pan li fu long
  • Ліврон-сюр-Дром
  • 德罗讷河畔利夫龙

Country

Livron-sur-Drôme is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Livron-sur-Drôme (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 108 km
Marseille ... 168 km
Nice ... 227 km
Turin ... 230 km
Toulouse ... 302 km
Genoa ... 328 km
Milano ... 356 km
Zürich ... 412 km
Eixample ... 430 km
Barcelona ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 480 km
Paris ... 492 km
Bologna ... 521 km
Florence ... 524 km
Karlsruhe ... 547 km
Stuttgart ... 561 km
Zaragoza ... 573 km
Nantes ... 579 km
Mannheim ... 596 km
Palma ... 599 km
Augsburg ... 626 km
Bilbao ... 644 km
Wiesbaden ... 645 km
München ... 654 km
Aachen ... 668 km
Brussels ... 670 km
Bonn ... 680 km
Rome ... 691 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries