Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Échirolles, FranceÉchirollesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉchirolles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Échirolles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Échirolles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Échirolles
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Échirolles

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Échirolles

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Echirolles
  • Ehshirol'
  • Eshirol
  • Eshirol'
  • ai xi luo lai
  • ashyrwl
  • eshiroru
  • esilol
  • Échirolles
  • Еширол
  • Ешироль
  • Эшироль
  • اشيرول
  • اشیرول
  • エシロル
  • 埃希罗莱
  • 에시롤

Country

Échirolles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

33,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Échirolles (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 97 km
Turin ... 157 km
Nice ... 201 km
Marseille ... 206 km
Genoa ... 267 km
Milano ... 280 km
Zürich ... 333 km
Toulouse ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 412 km
Bologna ... 455 km
Florence ... 467 km
Karlsruhe ... 477 km
Stuttgart ... 487 km
Paris ... 490 km
Eixample ... 503 km
Barcelona ... 503 km
Mannheim ... 527 km
Augsburg ... 546 km
München ... 573 km
Wiesbaden ... 580 km
Aachen ... 621 km
Bonn ... 625 km
Nantes ... 626 km
Brussels ... 638 km
Nürnberg ... 639 km
Köln ... 645 km
Rome ... 650 km
Zaragoza ... 654 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries