Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference L’Isle-d’Abeau, FranceL’Isle-d’AbeauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inL’Isle-d’Abeau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in L’Isle-d’Abeau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

L’Isle-d’Abeau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in L’Isle-d’Abeau
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise L’Isle-d’Abeau

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset L’Isle-d’Abeau

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ile d'Abeau
  • Ile d’Abeau
  • Isle-d'Abeau
  • Isle-d’Abeau
  • L'Isle-d'Abeau
  • L’Isle-d’Abeau

Country

L’Isle-d’Abeau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of L’Isle-d’Abeau (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 35 km
Turin ... 206 km
Marseille ... 256 km
Nice ... 267 km
Milano ... 317 km
Genoa ... 323 km
Zürich ... 328 km
Toulouse ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 384 km
Paris ... 425 km
Karlsruhe ... 452 km
Stuttgart ... 470 km
Mannheim ... 500 km
Bologna ... 504 km
Florence ... 522 km
Eixample ... 527 km
Barcelona ... 527 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
Wiesbaden ... 548 km
Nantes ... 571 km
Aachen ... 572 km
München ... 578 km
Brussels ... 580 km
Bonn ... 583 km
Köln ... 601 km
Antwerpen ... 620 km
Mönchengladbach ... 620 km
Düsseldorf ... 629 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries