Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vénissieux, FranceVénissieuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVénissieux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vénissieux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vénissieux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vénissieux
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Vénissieux

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Vénissieux

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Venis'e
  • Venis'jo
  • Venisje
  • Venissieux
  • Venissioex
  • Vènissiœx
  • Vénissieux
  • benisioe
  • vu~enishu
  • wei ni xi e
  • wnysyw
  • Венисье
  • Венисьё
  • Венисје
  • Венісьє
  • ونیسیو
  • ヴェニシュー
  • 維尼西厄
  • 베니시외

Country

Vénissieux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

57,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vénissieux (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 6 km
Turin ... 236 km
Marseille ... 268 km
Nice ... 292 km
Milano ... 347 km
Zürich ... 347 km
Genoa ... 353 km
Toulouse ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Paris ... 402 km
Karlsruhe ... 461 km
Stuttgart ... 484 km
Mannheim ... 508 km
Eixample ... 522 km
Barcelona ... 522 km
Bologna ... 535 km
Nantes ... 541 km
Florence ... 553 km
Wiesbaden ... 553 km
Augsburg ... 565 km
Aachen ... 567 km
Brussels ... 568 km
Bonn ... 582 km
Köln ... 599 km
München ... 600 km
Antwerpen ... 609 km
Mönchengladbach ... 617 km
Düsseldorf ... 626 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries