Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meyzieu, FranceMeyzieuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMeyzieu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meyzieu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meyzieu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meyzieu
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Meyzieu

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Meyzieu

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mejz'e
  • Meyzieu
  • Mezje
  • meijioe
  • meiju
  • mzyw
  • Мезје
  • Мейзьє
  • مزیو
  • メイジュー
  • 메이지외

Country

Meyzieu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meyzieu (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 13 km
Turin ... 229 km
Marseille ... 274 km
Nice ... 291 km
Zürich ... 335 km
Milano ... 337 km
Genoa ... 347 km
Toulouse ... 371 km
Strasbourg ... 380 km
Paris ... 401 km
Karlsruhe ... 449 km
Stuttgart ... 471 km
Mannheim ... 496 km
Bologna ... 527 km
Eixample ... 533 km
Barcelona ... 533 km
Wiesbaden ... 542 km
Florence ... 546 km
Nantes ... 549 km
Augsburg ... 553 km
Aachen ... 558 km
Brussels ... 562 km
Bonn ... 572 km
München ... 588 km
Köln ... 590 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
Mönchengladbach ... 608 km
Düsseldorf ... 617 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries