Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Écully, FranceÉcullyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉcully France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Écully to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Écully

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Écully
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Écully

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Écully

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ecully
  • Écully

Country

Écully is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Écully (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 7 km
Turin ... 246 km
Marseille ... 278 km
Nice ... 303 km
Zürich ... 349 km
Milano ... 355 km
Toulouse ... 358 km
Genoa ... 364 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Paris ... 391 km
Karlsruhe ... 460 km
Stuttgart ... 484 km
Mannheim ... 506 km
Eixample ... 527 km
Barcelona ... 527 km
Nantes ... 531 km
Bologna ... 544 km
Wiesbaden ... 550 km
Brussels ... 560 km
Aachen ... 560 km
Florence ... 563 km
Augsburg ... 567 km
Bonn ... 577 km
Köln ... 594 km
Antwerpen ... 600 km
München ... 603 km
Mönchengladbach ... 610 km
Düsseldorf ... 620 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries