Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Genis-Laval, FranceSaint-Genis-LavalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Genis-Laval France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Genis-Laval to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Genis-Laval

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Genis-Laval
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Genis-Laval

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Genis-Laval

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Genis-le-Patriote
  • Saint Genis
  • Saint-Genis-Laval
  • Sen Zheni Laval
  • Sen-Zheni-Laval'
  • Сен Жени Лавал
  • Сен-Жени-Лаваль
  • Сен-Жені-Лаваль
  • سینٹ-گینس-لاول

Country

Saint-Genis-Laval is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Genis-Laval (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 8 km
Turin ... 242 km
Marseille ... 269 km
Nice ... 296 km
Zürich ... 353 km
Milano ... 353 km
Toulouse ... 354 km
Genoa ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km
Paris ... 399 km
Karlsruhe ... 466 km
Stuttgart ... 489 km
Mannheim ... 512 km
Eixample ... 519 km
Barcelona ... 519 km
Nantes ... 535 km
Bologna ... 541 km
Wiesbaden ... 557 km
Florence ... 558 km
Brussels ... 569 km
Aachen ... 569 km
Augsburg ... 571 km
Bonn ... 585 km
Köln ... 602 km
München ... 606 km
Antwerpen ... 609 km
Mönchengladbach ... 619 km
Düsseldorf ... 629 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries