Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vienne, FranceVienneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVienne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vienne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vienne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vienne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Vienne

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Vienne

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • V'enn
  • Viana
  • Viena
  • Viena del Delfinat
  • Vienne
  • Vienne-la-Patriote
  • Vièna
  • XVI
  • Вьенн

Country

Vienne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

32,293 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vienne (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 26 km
Turin ... 231 km
Marseille ... 248 km
Nice ... 277 km
Toulouse ... 346 km
Genoa ... 346 km
Milano ... 346 km
Zürich ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Paris ... 419 km
Karlsruhe ... 478 km
Stuttgart ... 498 km
Eixample ... 503 km
Barcelona ... 504 km
Mannheim ... 525 km
Bologna ... 530 km
Florence ... 545 km
Nantes ... 547 km
Wiesbaden ... 571 km
Augsburg ... 576 km
Aachen ... 587 km
Brussels ... 589 km
Bonn ... 602 km
München ... 610 km
Köln ... 619 km
Zaragoza ... 626 km
Antwerpen ... 629 km
Mönchengladbach ... 637 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries