Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rive-de-Gier, FranceRive-de-GierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRive-de-Gier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rive-de-Gier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rive-de-Gier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rive-de-Gier
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Rive-de-Gier

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rive-de-Gier

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riv-de-Zhe
  • Rive-de-Gier
  • Vers-de-Gier
  • Vèrs-de-Giér
  • li fu de bi ye
  • Рив-де-Жє
  • 里夫德比耶

Country

Rive-de-Gier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rive-de-Gier (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 31 km
Turin ... 251 km
Marseille ... 253 km
Nice ... 292 km
Toulouse ... 331 km
Genoa ... 365 km
Milano ... 366 km
Zürich ... 375 km
Paris ... 409 km
Strasbourg ... 420 km
Karlsruhe ... 489 km
Eixample ... 496 km
Barcelona ... 496 km
Stuttgart ... 512 km
Nantes ... 528 km
Mannheim ... 535 km
Bologna ... 550 km
Florence ... 565 km
Wiesbaden ... 580 km
Brussels ... 586 km
Aachen ... 590 km
Augsburg ... 593 km
Bonn ... 607 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Köln ... 624 km
Antwerpen ... 627 km
München ... 627 km
Mönchengladbach ... 640 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries