Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andrézieux-Bouthéon, FranceAndrézieux-BouthéonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAndrézieux-Bouthéon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Andrézieux-Bouthéon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Andrézieux-Bouthéon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Andrézieux-Bouthéon
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Andrézieux-Bouthéon

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Andrézieux-Bouthéon

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andrez'e-Buteon
  • Andrezieux
  • Andrezje-Buteon
  • Andrézieux
  • ang de lei qi e bu tai weng
  • Андрезьє-Бутеон
  • Андрезје-Бутеон
  • 昂德雷齐厄布泰翁

Country

Andrézieux-Bouthéon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Andrézieux-Bouthéon (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 53 km
Marseille ... 262 km
Turin ... 279 km
Toulouse ... 309 km
Nice ... 314 km
Genoa ... 392 km
Milano ... 395 km
Paris ... 397 km
Zürich ... 399 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Eixample ... 486 km
Barcelona ... 486 km
Nantes ... 501 km
Karlsruhe ... 507 km
Stuttgart ... 532 km
Mannheim ... 552 km
Bologna ... 578 km
Brussels ... 586 km
Florence ... 591 km
Zaragoza ... 592 km
Wiesbaden ... 595 km
Aachen ... 596 km
Bonn ... 617 km
Augsburg ... 617 km
Antwerpen ... 627 km
Bilbao ... 627 km
Köln ... 633 km
Mönchengladbach ... 647 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries