Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sury-le-Comtal, FranceSury-le-ComtalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSury-le-Comtal France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sury-le-Comtal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sury-le-Comtal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sury-le-Comtal
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Sury-le-Comtal

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sury-le-Comtal

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sjuri-le-Kontal'
  • Sury
  • Sury-la-Chaux
  • Sury-le-Comtal
  • xu li lai kong ta
  • Сюрі-ле-Конталь
  • 叙里莱孔塔

Country

Sury-le-Comtal is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sury-le-Comtal (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 58 km
Marseille ... 265 km
Turin ... 285 km
Toulouse ... 306 km
Nice ... 319 km
Paris ... 394 km
Genoa ... 398 km
Milano ... 401 km
Zürich ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Nantes ... 496 km
Karlsruhe ... 510 km
Stuttgart ... 536 km
Mannheim ... 555 km
Bologna ... 584 km
Brussels ... 585 km
Zaragoza ... 589 km
Aachen ... 597 km
Wiesbaden ... 597 km
Florence ... 597 km
Bonn ... 618 km
Augsburg ... 622 km
Bilbao ... 622 km
Antwerpen ... 626 km
Köln ... 634 km
Mönchengladbach ... 648 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries