Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Genis-les-Ollières, FranceSaint-Genis-les-OllièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Genis-les-Ollières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Genis-les-Ollières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Genis-les-Ollières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Genis-les-Ollières
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Genis-les-Ollières

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Genis-les-Ollières

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ollieres
  • Ollières
  • Saint Genis
  • Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres
  • Saint-Genis-les-Ollières

Country

Saint-Genis-les-Ollières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Genis-les-Ollières (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 10 km
Turin ... 249 km
Marseille ... 276 km
Nice ... 304 km
Zürich ... 354 km
Toulouse ... 354 km
Milano ... 359 km
Genoa ... 366 km
Paris ... 391 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km
Karlsruhe ... 464 km
Stuttgart ... 488 km
Mannheim ... 510 km
Eixample ... 523 km
Barcelona ... 523 km
Nantes ... 528 km
Bologna ... 547 km
Wiesbaden ... 553 km
Brussels ... 562 km
Aachen ... 563 km
Florence ... 565 km
Augsburg ... 572 km
Bonn ... 580 km
Köln ... 597 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
München ... 608 km
Mönchengladbach ... 613 km
Düsseldorf ... 624 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries