Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuville-sur-Saône, FranceNeuville-sur-SaôneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuville-sur-Saône France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuville-sur-Saône to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neuville-sur-Saône

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuville-sur-Saône
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Neuville-sur-Saône

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Neuville-sur-Saône

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marat-sur-Saone
  • Marat-sur-Saône
  • Neuville
  • Neuville-sur-Saone
  • Neuville-sur-Saône
  • Nevil'-sjur-Son
  • Невіль-сюр-Сон

Country

Neuville-sur-Saône is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuville-sur-Saône (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 15 km
Turin ... 244 km
Marseille ... 287 km
Nice ... 308 km
Zürich ... 339 km
Milano ... 351 km
Genoa ... 363 km
Toulouse ... 370 km
Strasbourg ... 378 km
Paris ... 384 km
Karlsruhe ... 447 km
Stuttgart ... 472 km
Mannheim ... 493 km
Nantes ... 533 km
Wiesbaden ... 537 km
Eixample ... 539 km
Barcelona ... 539 km
Bologna ... 542 km
Aachen ... 548 km
Brussels ... 549 km
Augsburg ... 557 km
Florence ... 562 km
Bonn ... 564 km
Köln ... 582 km
Antwerpen ... 589 km
München ... 593 km
Mönchengladbach ... 598 km
Düsseldorf ... 608 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries