Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gleizé, FranceGleizéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGleizé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gleizé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gleizé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gleizé
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Gleizé

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Gleizé

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gleize
  • Gleizé

Country

Gleizé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gleizé (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 30 km
Turin ... 260 km
Marseille ... 302 km
Nice ... 325 km
Zürich ... 344 km
Milano ... 364 km
Paris ... 367 km
Toulouse ... 370 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Genoa ... 379 km
Karlsruhe ... 446 km
Stuttgart ... 472 km
Mannheim ... 491 km
Nantes ... 519 km
Wiesbaden ... 533 km
Brussels ... 536 km
Aachen ... 538 km
Eixample ... 546 km
Barcelona ... 546 km
Bonn ... 556 km
Bologna ... 556 km
Augsburg ... 561 km
Köln ... 573 km
Antwerpen ... 576 km
Florence ... 578 km
Mönchengladbach ... 589 km
München ... 599 km
Düsseldorf ... 599 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries