Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villefranche-sur-Saône, FranceVillefranche-sur-SaôneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillefranche-sur-Saône France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villefranche-sur-Saône to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villefranche-sur-Saône

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villefranche-sur-Saône
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Villefranche-sur-Saône

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Villefranche-sur-Saône

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Commune-Franche
  • Velafranche
  • Vil'fransh-sjur-Son
  • Vilfransh sir Saon
  • Ville-Libre-sur-Saone
  • Ville-Libre-sur-Saône
  • Villefranche
  • Villefranche sobre Saona
  • Villefranche-sur-Saone
  • Villefranche-sur-Saône
  • bilpeulangsyuswileuson
  • vu~irufuranshu=shuru=sonu
  • wyywfransh swr sywn
  • Вилфранш сир Саон
  • Вильфранш-сюр-Сон
  • Вільфранш-сюр-Сон
  • وییوفرانش سور سئون
  • ヴィルフランシュ=シュル=ソーヌ
  • 빌프랑슈쉬르손

Country

Villefranche-sur-Saône is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

32,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villefranche-sur-Saône (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 28 km
Turin ... 258 km
Marseille ... 301 km
Nice ... 324 km
Zürich ... 343 km
Milano ... 363 km
Paris ... 369 km
Toulouse ... 371 km
Strasbourg ... 375 km
Genoa ... 378 km
Karlsruhe ... 445 km
Stuttgart ... 472 km
Mannheim ... 490 km
Nantes ... 520 km
Wiesbaden ... 533 km
Brussels ... 537 km
Aachen ... 539 km
Eixample ... 546 km
Barcelona ... 546 km
Bologna ... 555 km
Bonn ... 557 km
Augsburg ... 560 km
Köln ... 574 km
Florence ... 576 km
Antwerpen ... 577 km
Mönchengladbach ... 589 km
München ... 598 km
Düsseldorf ... 600 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries