Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Décines-Charpieu, FranceDécines-CharpieuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDécines-Charpieu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Décines-Charpieu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Décines-Charpieu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Décines-Charpieu
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Décines-Charpieu

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Décines-Charpieu

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Decines
  • Decines-Charpieu
  • Desen Sharpje
  • Desin-Sharpe
  • Décines
  • Décines-Charpieu
  • deshinu=sharupyu
  • desinsyaleupioe
  • dsyn sharpyw
  • dysyn-sharbyw
  • Десен Шарпје
  • Десін-Шарпє
  • دسین شارپیو
  • ديسين-شاربيو
  • デシーヌ=シャルピュー
  • 데신샤르피외

Country

Décines-Charpieu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Décines-Charpieu (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 11 km
Turin ... 231 km
Marseille ... 274 km
Nice ... 293 km
Zürich ... 336 km
Milano ... 340 km
Genoa ... 349 km
Toulouse ... 370 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Paris ... 399 km
Karlsruhe ... 450 km
Stuttgart ... 473 km
Mannheim ... 497 km
Bologna ... 529 km
Eixample ... 532 km
Barcelona ... 532 km
Wiesbaden ... 543 km
Nantes ... 546 km
Florence ... 548 km
Augsburg ... 554 km
Aachen ... 558 km
Brussels ... 562 km
Bonn ... 572 km
München ... 589 km
Köln ... 590 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
Mönchengladbach ... 608 km
Düsseldorf ... 617 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries