Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chassieu, FranceChassieuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChassieu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chassieu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chassieu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chassieu
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Chassieu

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Chassieu

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shas'e
  • Shasje
  • Шасьє
  • Шасје

Country

Chassieu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,412 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chassieu (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 10 km
Turin ... 230 km
Marseille ... 272 km
Nice ... 291 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Milano ... 339 km
Genoa ... 348 km
Toulouse ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 384 km
Paris ... 402 km
Karlsruhe ... 453 km
Stuttgart ... 475 km
Mannheim ... 500 km
Bologna ... 528 km
Eixample ... 530 km
Barcelona ... 530 km
Wiesbaden ... 545 km
Nantes ... 547 km
Florence ... 547 km
Augsburg ... 556 km
Aachen ... 561 km
Brussels ... 564 km
Bonn ... 575 km
München ... 591 km
Köln ... 593 km
Antwerpen ... 604 km
Mönchengladbach ... 610 km
Düsseldorf ... 620 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries