Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rillieux-la-Pape, FranceRillieux-la-PapeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRillieux-la-Pape France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rillieux-la-Pape to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rillieux-la-Pape

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rillieux-la-Pape
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Rillieux-la-Pape

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Rillieux-la-Pape

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rije le Pap
  • Rije-la-Pap
  • Rilliehuks-la-Pap
  • lillioelapapeu
  • riryu=ra=papu
  • ryw lpp
  • Риллиэукс-ла-Пап
  • Рије ле Пап
  • Рійє-ла-Пап
  • ریو لپپ
  • リリュー=ラ=パプ
  • 릴리외라파프

Country

Rillieux-la-Pape is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

28,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rillieux-la-Pape (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 9 km
Turin ... 238 km
Marseille ... 280 km
Nice ... 300 km
Zürich ... 339 km
Milano ... 346 km
Genoa ... 356 km
Toulouse ... 369 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Paris ... 392 km
Karlsruhe ... 450 km
Stuttgart ... 473 km
Mannheim ... 496 km
Eixample ... 535 km
Barcelona ... 535 km
Bologna ... 536 km
Nantes ... 539 km
Wiesbaden ... 541 km
Aachen ... 554 km
Florence ... 555 km
Brussels ... 556 km
Augsburg ... 557 km
Bonn ... 569 km
Köln ... 587 km
München ... 592 km
Antwerpen ... 596 km
Mönchengladbach ... 604 km
Düsseldorf ... 614 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries