Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Havre, FranceLe HavreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Havre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Havre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Havre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Havre
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Le Havre

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Le Havre

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Havr Nevez
  • An Havr-Nevez
  • Avr
  • Chabre
  • El Havre
  • Franciscopolis
  • Gavr
  • Gorad Gaur
  • Grasville-Lheure
  • Havr
  • Havra
  • Havras
  • Havre
  • Havro
  • Hawr
  • Khavur
  • LEH
  • La Havro
  • Le Havre
  • Le port de Grace
  • Le port de Grâce
  • Lé Hâvre
  • O Havre
  • Saint-Jean-sur-Mer
  • havri
  • la avra
  • le avar
  • lei a fu er
  • leuabeuleu
  • lex xafwr
  • lh hbr
  • lw awr
  • lw hafr
  • xia hua
  • Χάβρη
  • Авр
  • Гавр
  • Горад Гаўр
  • Хавър
  • Հավր
  • לה הבר
  • لو آور
  • لو اور
  • لو هافر
  • لی ہاور
  • ला आव्र
  • லே ஆவர்
  • เลออาฟวร์
  • ჰავრი
  • ル・アーヴル
  • 勒阿弗尔
  • 夏華
  • 르아브르

Country

Le Havre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

185,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Havre (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 193 km
London ... 223 km
City of London ... 223 km
Islington ... 226 km
Nantes ... 284 km
Bristol ... 306 km
Cardiff ... 342 km
Coventry ... 346 km
Leicester ... 360 km
Birmingham ... 366 km
Brussels ... 371 km
Wolverhampton ... 385 km
Antwerpen ... 393 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 428 km
The Hague ... 440 km
Rotterdam ... 441 km
Sheffield ... 446 km
Hull ... 469 km
Manchester ... 478 km
Leeds ... 492 km
Utrecht ... 493 km
Bradford ... 496 km
Liverpool ... 497 km
Amsterdam ... 497 km
Aachen ... 499 km
Mönchengladbach ... 540 km
Lyon ... 560 km
Düsseldorf ... 567 km
Köln ... 570 km
Duisburg ... 574 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries