Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fécamp, FranceFécampFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFécamp France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fécamp to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fécamp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fécamp
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Fécamp

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Fécamp

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fecamp
  • Fecan
  • Fekam
  • Fekan
  • Fiscamnum
  • Fécamp
  • Fécan
  • Secamp
  • Sècamp
  • fei kang
  • fekan
  • pekang
  • Фекам
  • Фекан
  • フェカン
  • 费康
  • 페캉

Country

Fécamp is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,003 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fécamp (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 187 km
City of London ... 197 km
London ... 197 km
Islington ... 200 km
Bristol ... 303 km
Nantes ... 320 km
Coventry ... 329 km
Leicester ... 340 km
Brussels ... 340 km
Cardiff ... 342 km
Birmingham ... 351 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km
Wolverhampton ... 370 km
The Hague ... 405 km
Rotterdam ... 406 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 412 km
Sheffield ... 426 km
Hull ... 443 km
Utrecht ... 459 km
Manchester ... 460 km
Amsterdam ... 462 km
Leeds ... 471 km
Aachen ... 471 km
Bradford ... 476 km
Liverpool ... 484 km
Mönchengladbach ... 511 km
Düsseldorf ... 537 km
Köln ... 542 km
Duisburg ... 544 km
Bonn ... 549 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries