Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dieppe, FranceDieppeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDieppe France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dieppe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dieppe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dieppe
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Dieppe

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dieppe

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D'ep
  • DPE
  • Dgieppe
  • Diep
  • Dieppe
  • Dieppi
  • Dijep
  • Djep
  • di ye pu
  • diepeu
  • dieppu
  • dyyb
  • dyyp
  • dyyp snh mrytym
  • tiyap
  • Διέππη
  • Диеп
  • Дијеп
  • Дьеп
  • Дьєп
  • Дјеп
  • דייפ
  • دييب
  • دیئپ، سنه مریتیم
  • தியப்
  • ディエップ
  • 迪耶普
  • 디에프

Country

Dieppe is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

35,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dieppe (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 157 km
City of London ... 198 km
London ... 199 km
Islington ... 201 km
Brussels ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 301 km
Bristol ... 339 km
Coventry ... 343 km
Leicester ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 349 km
The Hague ... 349 km
Nantes ... 366 km
Birmingham ... 369 km
Cardiff ... 382 km
Wolverhampton ... 389 km
Utrecht ... 401 km
Amsterdam ... 406 km
Aachen ... 411 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 428 km
Sheffield ... 431 km
Hull ... 435 km
Mönchengladbach ... 451 km
Manchester ... 473 km
Leeds ... 475 km
Düsseldorf ... 477 km
Bradford ... 482 km
Köln ... 483 km
Duisburg ... 484 km
Bonn ... 489 km
Liverpool ... 502 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries