Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Val-de-Reuil, FranceVal-de-ReuilFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVal-de-Reuil France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Val-de-Reuil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Val-de-Reuil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Val-de-Reuil
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Val-de-Reuil

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Val-de-Reuil

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Vaudreuil-Ville Nouvelle
  • Val'-de-Rej
  • Val'-de-Rjoj
  • wa de lei yi
  • Валь-де-Рей
  • Валь-де-Рёй
  • 瓦德勒伊

Country

Val-de-Reuil is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,824 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Val-de-Reuil (Département de l'Eure, Normandy)

Paris ... 103 km
City of London ... 268 km
London ... 269 km
Islington ... 271 km
Brussels ... 306 km
Nantes ... 317 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Bristol ... 388 km
Rotterdam ... 392 km
The Hague ... 396 km
Coventry ... 408 km
Leicester ... 415 km
Aachen ... 424 km
Cardiff ... 427 km
Birmingham ... 432 km
Utrecht ... 441 km
Amsterdam ... 451 km
Wolverhampton ... 452 km
Mönchengladbach ... 469 km
Lyon ... 485 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 493 km
Köln ... 495 km
Düsseldorf ... 495 km
Bonn ... 498 km
Sheffield ... 501 km
Duisburg ... 504 km
Hull ... 508 km
Essen ... 523 km
Wuppertal ... 525 km
Strasbourg ... 529 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries