Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sotteville-lès-Rouen, FranceSotteville-lès-RouenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSotteville-lès-Rouen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sotteville-lès-Rouen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sotteville-lès-Rouen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sotteville-lès-Rouen
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Sotteville-lès-Rouen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sotteville-lès-Rouen

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sottevil'-le-Ruan
  • Sotteville
  • Sotteville-les-Rouen
  • Sotteville-lès-Rouen
  • Sottvil'-le-Ruan
  • Sottville-les-Rouen
  • Sotvil le Ruan
  • soteubilleuluang
  • sottovu~iru=re=ruan
  • swtwwy lrwan
  • Сотвил ле Руан
  • Соттвиль-ле-Руан
  • Соттвіль-ле-Руан
  • Соттевиль-ле-Руан
  • سوتووی لروآن
  • ソットヴィル=レ=ルーアン
  • 소트빌르루앙

Country

Sotteville-lès-Rouen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sotteville-lès-Rouen (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 118 km
City of London ... 250 km
London ... 251 km
Islington ... 253 km
Brussels ... 306 km
Nantes ... 321 km
Antwerpen ... 332 km
Bristol ... 371 km
Rotterdam ... 388 km
The Hague ... 390 km
Coventry ... 390 km
Leicester ... 398 km
Cardiff ... 411 km
Birmingham ... 414 km
Aachen ... 427 km
Wolverhampton ... 434 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Amsterdam ... 446 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 475 km
Sheffield ... 483 km
Hull ... 491 km
Düsseldorf ... 497 km
Köln ... 498 km
Bonn ... 503 km
Lyon ... 503 km
Duisburg ... 506 km
Manchester ... 521 km
Essen ... 525 km
Leeds ... 527 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries