Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neufchâtel-en-Bray, FranceNeufchâtel-en-BrayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNeufchâtel-en-Bray France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neufchâtel-en-Bray to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neufchâtel-en-Bray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neufchâtel-en-Bray
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Neufchâtel-en-Bray

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Neufchâtel-en-Bray

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Njoshatehl'-an-Breh
  • Nefshatel'-an-Bre
  • Neufchatel
  • Neufchatel-en-Bray
  • Neufchâtel
  • Neufchâtel-en-Bray
  • Njoshatel'-an-Bre
  • Горад Нёшатэль-ан-Брэ
  • Нефшатель-ан-Бре
  • Нёшатель-ан-Бре

Country

Neufchâtel-en-Bray is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neufchâtel-en-Bray (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 122 km
City of London ... 231 km
London ... 232 km
Islington ... 234 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 289 km
Rotterdam ... 343 km
The Hague ... 345 km
Nantes ... 366 km
Bristol ... 375 km
Coventry ... 378 km
Leicester ... 381 km
Aachen ... 389 km
Utrecht ... 393 km
Amsterdam ... 401 km
Birmingham ... 404 km
Cardiff ... 417 km
Wolverhampton ... 424 km
Mönchengladbach ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 458 km
Köln ... 461 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 463 km
Hull ... 464 km
Sheffield ... 464 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Bonn ... 466 km
Essen ... 485 km
Wuppertal ... 489 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries