Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Méru, FranceMéruFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMéru France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Méru to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Méru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Méru
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Méru

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Méru

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Merju
  • Meru
  • Méru
  • mei lu
  • Мерю
  • 梅吕

Country

Méru is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Méru (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 46 km
Brussels ... 252 km
Antwerpen ... 285 km
City of London ... 308 km
London ... 309 km
Islington ... 311 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
The Hague ... 358 km
Aachen ... 359 km
Nantes ... 370 km
Utrecht ... 395 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Amsterdam ... 410 km
Köln ... 429 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Düsseldorf ... 432 km
Lyon ... 441 km
Duisburg ... 443 km
Bristol ... 451 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Coventry ... 455 km
Leicester ... 457 km
Essen ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 472 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 475 km
Bochum ... 476 km
Birmingham ... 482 km
Cardiff ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 495 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries