Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chantilly, FranceChantillyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChantilly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chantilly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chantilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chantilly
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Chantilly

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chantilly

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Champ-Libre
  • Chantilly
  • XCV

Country

Chantilly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chantilly (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 39 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Antwerpen ... 272 km
City of London ... 328 km
London ... 329 km
Islington ... 330 km
Aachen ... 338 km
Rotterdam ... 341 km
The Hague ... 350 km
Utrecht ... 383 km
Mönchengladbach ... 386 km
Nantes ... 389 km
Amsterdam ... 400 km
Köln ... 407 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Düsseldorf ... 411 km
Duisburg ... 423 km
Lyon ... 425 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 440 km
Essen ... 441 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 451 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 454 km
Bochum ... 456 km
Wiesbaden ... 473 km
Dortmund ... 475 km
Karlsruhe ... 476 km
Bristol ... 476 km
Coventry ... 476 km
Leicester ... 477 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries